ESPE2015

07:30 - 19:00 
Registration
08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG1 - ESPE Bone and Growth Plate (BGP) Working Group
Hall 3
Chairs: Ola Nilsson (Stockholm, Sweden) & Gabriele Häusler (Vienna, Austria)
08:00
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
WG1.1

08:30
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
WG1.2

09:00
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

09:30
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
WG1.3

10:00
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
WG1.4

10:30
Hall 3
Session starts at 08:00
WG1.5

08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG2 - ESPE Working Group on Diabetes Technology and Therapeutics
Hall 1
Chairs: Moshe Phillip (Petah Tikva, Israel) & Tadej Battelino (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
08:00
Hall 1
Session starts at 08:00
Introductions
Moshe Phillip (Petah Tikva, Israel)

08:05
Hall 1
Session starts at 08:00
WG2.1

09:10
Hall 1
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

10:10
Hall 1
Session starts at 08:00
WG2.6

10:35
Hall 1
Session starts at 08:00
WG2.7

08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG3 - ESPE Working Group on Disorders of Sex Development (DSD)
Hall 2
Chairs: Paul Martin Holterhus (Kiel, Germany) & Anna Nordenström (Stockholm, Sweden)
08:00
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
Welcome
Anna Nordenström (Stockholm, Sweden)

08:30
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
WG3.2

09:00
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

09:30
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
WG3.3

10:15
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
WG3.4

10:30
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
WG3.5

10:45
Hall 2
Session starts at 08:00
DSD Open Business Meeting
Anna Nordenström (Stockholm, Sweden)

08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG4 - ESPE Obesity Working Group (OWG)
Hall 7
Chairs: Jesús Argente (Madrid, Spain) & Bessie Spiliotis (Patras, Greece)
08:00
Hall 7
Session starts at 08:00
WG4.1

08:40
Hall 7
Session starts at 08:00
WG4.2

09:20
Hall 7
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

09:40
Hall 7
Session starts at 08:00
WG4.3

08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG5 - ESPE Working Group on Paediatric and Adolescent Gynaecology (PAG)
Hall 4
Chairs: Marco Cappa (Rome, Italy) & Charles Sultan (Montpellier, France)
08:00
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
WG5.1

08:30
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
WG5.2

09:00
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
WG5.3

09:30
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

10:00
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
WG5.4

10:30
Hall 4
Session starts at 08:00
WG5.5

08:00 - 11:00 
Working Group WG6 - ESPE Working Group on Turner Syndrome (TS)
Hall 5
Chairs: Siska Verlinde & Malcolm Donaldson / Ewa Malecka-Tendera & Jenielle van Alfen
08:00
Hall 5
Session starts at 08:00
Welcome
Berit Kriström (Umea, Sweden)

08:05
Hall 5
Session starts at 08:00
WG6.1

09:15
Hall 5
Session starts at 08:00
Coffee Break

10:30
Hall 5
Session starts at 08:00
WG6.5

11:15 - 11:30 
Opening Ceremony
Hall 1
11:30 - 12:00 
Plenary 1
Joint ESPE-ISPAD Session
Hall 1
Chairs: Ragnar Hanas (Uddevalla, Sweden) & Luis Castaño (Bilbao, Spain)
11:30
Hall 1
Session starts at 11:30
PL1

12:00 - 12:30 
Plenary 2
Joint ESPE-ISPAD Session
Hall 1
Chairs: Ragnar Hanas (Uddevalla, Sweden) & Luis Castaño (Bilbao, Spain)
12:00
Hall 1
Session starts at 12:00
PL2

12:30 - 14:00 
Lunch, Visit to Posters and Exhibition
12:30 - 13:30 
P1 Mini-Poster Presentations


Session starts at 12:30
Adrenal: P1-1 to P1-11
HALL 2



Session starts at 12:30
Bone: P1-12 to P1-22
HALL 3



Session starts at 12:30
Diabetes: P1-23 to P1-33
HALL1



Session starts at 12:30
Growth Hormone: P1-78 to P1-88
HALL 7



Session starts at 12:30
Perinatal: P1-100 to P1-110
HALL 6

12:45 - 13:45 
Industry Sponsored Satellite Symposium 1
14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 1 - The effect of hormonal abnormalities on Neurocognition
Hall 3
Chairs: Jesús Argente (Madrid, Spain) & George Chrousos (Athens, Greece)
14:00
Hall 3
Session starts at 14:00
S1.1

14:30
Hall 3
Session starts at 14:00
S1.2

15:00
Hall 3
Session starts at 14:00
S1.3

14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 2 - Adipose tissue: Beyond classical concepts
Hall 5
Chairs: Martin Wabistch (Ulm, Germany) & Antje Körner (Leipzig, Germany)
14:00
Hall 5
Session starts at 14:00
S2.1

14:30
Hall 5
Session starts at 14:00
S2.2

15:00
Hall 5
Session starts at 14:00
S2.3

14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 3 - Disorders of sex development: An update
Hall 2
Chairs: Nils Krone (Sheffield, UK) & Olaf Hiort (Luebeck, Germany)
14:00
Hall 2
Session starts at 14:00
S3.1

14:30
Hall 2
Session starts at 14:00
S3.2

15:00
Hall 2
Session starts at 14:00
S3.3

14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 4 - Management of thyroid disorders: Current best practice
Hall 1
Chairs: Jan-Maarten Wit (Leiden, The Netherlands) & Annette Greuters-Kieslich (Berlin, Germany)
14:00
Hall 1
Session starts at 14:00
S4.1

14:30
Hall 1
Session starts at 14:00
S4.2

15:00
Hall 1
Session starts at 14:00
S4.3

15:30 - 16:00 
Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:00 
Meet the Expert Sessions


Session starts at 16:00
MTE1.1



Session starts at 16:00
MTE2.1



Session starts at 16:00
MTE3.1



Session starts at 16:00
MTE4.1

16:00 - 17:00 
Controversies 1: Debate - Is bariatric surgery the management of choice for obese adolescents?
Hall 4
Chairs: Wieland Kiess (Leipzig, Germany) & Bessie Spiliotis (Athens, Greece)

Hall 4
Session starts at 16:00
For the Motion
Thomas H. Inge (Cincinnati, USA)


Hall 4
Session starts at 16:00
Against the Motion
Thomas Reinehr (Datteln, Germany)

16:00 - 17:00 
Yearbook of Paediatric Endocrinology
Hall 1
Chair: Franco Chiarelli (Chieti, Italy)

Hall 1
Session starts at 16:00
YB1.1


Hall 1
Session starts at 16:00
YB1.2


Hall 1
Session starts at 16:00
YB1.3
Wieland Kiess (Leipzig, Germany)


Hall 1
Session starts at 16:00
YB1.4


Hall 1
Session starts at 16:00
YB1.5
Ken Ong (Cambridge, UK)

17:15 - 18:45 
Industry Sponsored Satellite Symposium 2 - 4
18:45 -  
Welcome Reception
Exhibition area