Days
At A Glance
Speakers
Session Type
Search
Mon 26 Apr 2021
Mon 26
Tue 27 Apr 2021
Tue 27
Wed 28 Apr 2021
Wed 28
All
Type
No focus area
Workshop
Oral
Expert
Plenary
Catering and Social
Nurse
Other
Symposium
Not specified
Hide all
Show all
Monday 26 April
17 sessions
09:00 - 18:30
Registration
10:50 - 11:00
Welcome
QUEENS' HALL
Chair: Mark Sherlock (Clinical Update Programme Chair) (Dublin)
11:00 - 12:30
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
QUEENS' HALL
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Genetics of pituitary tumours
Unknown speaker
Márta Korbonits
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Amiodarone-induced thyroid disease
Carla Moran
Dublin, Ireland
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Surgical approach to the adrenal gland
David Scott-Coombes
13:30 - 15:00
PERIOD 1: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
15:00 - 15:30
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
15:30 - 17:00
PERIOD 2: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
17:15 - 18:30
Satellite Symposium
19:00 - 19:30
Welcome Reception
PRINCES HALL
19:30 - 22:00
Conference Dinner & Quiz
QUEENS' HALL
Tuesday 27 April
23 sessions
08:30 - 17:00
Registration
08:50 - 09:00
Update on Specialty Certificate Examination
Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
09:00 - 09:30
Lecture 4
QUEENS' HALL
Lecture 4
Management of the transgender patient
Leighton Seal
London, UK
09:45 - 11:15
PERIOD 3: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
09:45 - 11:15
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
09:45 - 11:15
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
09:45 - 11:15
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
09:45 - 11:15
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
11:15 - 11:45
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
11:45 - 12:45
Lectures 5 & 6
QUEENS' HALL
Lectures 5 & 6
Other metabolic bone disease
Peter Selby
Lectures 5 & 6
Endocrinology and critical illness
Paul Carroll
London, UK
12:45 - 13:30
Lunch & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
13:30 - 15:00
PERIOD 4: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Thyrotoxicosis
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
13:30 - 15:00
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
13:30 - 15:00
New parallel session 4 - Endocrine/Dynamic testing for nurses new to endocrinology
Chair: Louise Breen (London)
15:00 - 15:30
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
15:30 - 17:00
PERIOD 5: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
15:30 - 17:00
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Wednesday 28 April
20 sessions
08:30 - 16:00
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
Clinical Endocrinology Trust Lecture
QUEENS' HALL
John Achermann (London)
09:30 - 11:00
PERIOD 6: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
09:30 - 11:00
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
09:30 - 11:00
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
09:30 - 11:00
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
09:30 - 11:00
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
11:00 - 11:30
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
11:30 - 13:00
PERIOD 7: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
11:30 - 13:00
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
11:30 - 13:00
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
11:30 - 13:00
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
11:30 - 13:00
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
14:00 - 15:30
PERIOD 8: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
14:00 - 15:30
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
14:00 - 15:30
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
14:00 - 15:30
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
14:00 - 15:30
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
15:30 - 15:45
Chairman's Conclusions & Close of Meeting
QUEENS' HALL
Paul Carroll
London, UK
Tue 27
12:15
Lectures 5 & 6
Endocrinology and critical illness
Paul Carroll
London, UK
Márta Korbonits
Mon 26
11:00
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Genetics of pituitary tumours
Unknown speaker
Márta Korbonits
Carla Moran
Dublin, Ireland
Mon 26
11:30
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Amiodarone-induced thyroid disease
Carla Moran
Dublin, Ireland
David Scott-Coombes
Mon 26
12:00
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Surgical approach to the adrenal gland
David Scott-Coombes
Leighton Seal
London, UK
Tue 27
09:00
Lecture 4
Management of the transgender patient
Leighton Seal
London, UK
Peter Selby
Tue 27
11:45
Lectures 5 & 6
Other metabolic bone disease
Peter Selby
Workshop
0
Oral
0
Expert
0
Plenary
0
Catering and Social
0
Nurse
0
Other
2
Mon 26
09:00
Registration
Mon 26
10:50
Welcome
QUEENS' HALL
Chair: Mark Sherlock (Clinical Update Programme Chair) (Dublin)
Symposium
0
No Session Type
58
Mon 26
11:00
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
QUEENS' HALL
Mon 26
11:00
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Genetics of pituitary tumours
Unknown speaker
Márta Korbonits
Mon 26
11:30
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Amiodarone-induced thyroid disease
Carla Moran
Dublin, Ireland
Mon 26
12:00
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Surgical approach to the adrenal gland
David Scott-Coombes
Mon 26
13:30
PERIOD 1: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Mon 26
13:30
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Mon 26
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Mon 26
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Mon 26
13:30
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Mon 26
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Mon 26
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Mon 26
13:30
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Mon 26
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Mon 26
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Mon 26
13:30
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Mon 26
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Mon 26
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Mon 26
15:00
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Mon 26
15:30
PERIOD 2: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Mon 26
15:30
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Mon 26
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Mon 26
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Mon 26
15:30
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Mon 26
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Mon 26
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Mon 26
15:30
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Mon 26
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Mon 26
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Mon 26
15:30
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Mon 26
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Mon 26
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Mon 26
17:15
Satellite Symposium
Mon 26
19:00
Welcome Reception
PRINCES HALL
Mon 26
19:30
Conference Dinner & Quiz
QUEENS' HALL
Tue 27
08:30
Registration
Tue 27
08:50
Update on Specialty Certificate Examination
Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Tue 27
09:00
Lecture 4
QUEENS' HALL
Tue 27
09:00
Lecture 4
Management of the transgender patient
Leighton Seal
London, UK
Tue 27
09:45
PERIOD 3: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Tue 27
09:45
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Tue 27
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Tue 27
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Tue 27
09:45
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Tue 27
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Tue 27
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Tue 27
09:45
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Tue 27
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Tue 27
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Tue 27
09:45
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Tue 27
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Tue 27
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Tue 27
11:15
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Tue 27
11:45
Lectures 5 & 6
QUEENS' HALL
Tue 27
11:45
Lectures 5 & 6
Other metabolic bone disease
Peter Selby
Tue 27
12:15
Lectures 5 & 6
Endocrinology and critical illness
Paul Carroll
London, UK
Tue 27
12:45
Lunch & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Tue 27
13:30
PERIOD 4: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Tue 27
13:30
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Tue 27
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Tue 27
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Tue 27
13:30
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Tue 27
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Thyrotoxicosis
Tue 27
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Tue 27
13:30
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Tue 27
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Tue 27
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Tue 27
13:30
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Tue 27
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Tue 27
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Tue 27
13:30
New parallel session 4 - Endocrine/Dynamic testing for nurses new to endocrinology
Chair: Louise Breen (London)
Tue 27
15:00
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Tue 27
15:30
PERIOD 5: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Tue 27
15:30
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Tue 27
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Tue 27
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Tue 27
15:30
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Tue 27
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Tue 27
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Tue 27
15:30
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Tue 27
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Tue 27
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Tue 27
15:30
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Tue 27
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Tue 27
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Wed 28
08:30
Registration
Wed 28
09:00
Clinical Endocrinology Trust Lecture
QUEENS' HALL
John Achermann (London)
Wed 28
09:30
PERIOD 6: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Wed 28
09:30
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Wed 28
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Wed 28
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Wed 28
09:30
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Wed 28
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Wed 28
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Wed 28
09:30
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Wed 28
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Wed 28
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Wed 28
09:30
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Wed 28
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Wed 28
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Wed 28
11:00
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Wed 28
11:30
PERIOD 7: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Wed 28
11:30
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)
Wed 28
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Wed 28
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Wed 28
11:30
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)
Wed 28
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Wed 28
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Wed 28
11:30
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Wed 28
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Wed 28
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Wed 28
11:30
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Wed 28
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Wed 28
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Wed 28
13:00
Lunch & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
Wed 28
14:00
PERIOD 8: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
Wed 28
14:00
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)
Wed 28
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Wed 28
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Wed 28
14:00
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Wed 28
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Wed 28
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Wed 28
14:00
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)
Wed 28
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Wed 28
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Wed 28
14:00
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)
Wed 28
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Wed 28
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Wed 28
15:30
Chairman's Conclusions & Close of Meeting
QUEENS' HALL
0 result(s) found.
Please wait...
×
-
×
Abstracts from this event
Abstracts from other events
Session starts at:
Abstract time:
Event:
×