SFECU2020

David Scott-Coombes (Cardiff)
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Surgical approach to the adrenal gland
Session starts at 11:00 20-Apr

Facilitator: Anna Mitchell (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Anna Mitchell (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Anna Mitchell (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Anna Mitchell (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyrotoxicosis
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Channa Jayasena (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Channa Jayasena (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Channa Jayasena (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Channa Jayasena (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Helen Simpson (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Helen Simpson (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Helen Simpson (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Helen Simpson (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Helena Gleeson (Birmingham)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Helena Gleeson (Birmingham)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Helena Gleeson (Birmingham)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Helena Gleeson (Birmingham)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: John Newell-Price (Sheffield)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: John Newell-Price (Sheffield)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: John Newell-Price (Sheffield)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: John Newell-Price (Sheffield)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Cushing’s syndrome
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Liz Crowne (Bristol)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Liz Crowne (Bristol)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Liz Crowne (Bristol)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Liz Crowne (Bristol)
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Maralyn Druce (London)
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Management of prolactinoma
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Niki Karavitaki (Birmingham)
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Peter Selby (Manchester)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Peter Selby (Manchester)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Peter Selby (Manchester)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Peter Selby (Manchester)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Primary hyperparathyroidism
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Thyrotoxicosis
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Rachel Crowley (London)
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Hypercalcaemia
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Rob Semple (Edinburgh)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Rob Semple (Edinburgh)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Rob Semple (Edinburgh)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Rob Semple (Edinburgh)
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Disorders of insulin sensitivity
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Session starts at 13:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Session starts at 09:45 21-Apr

Facilitator: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Session starts at 15:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Thyroid eye disease
Session starts at 11:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Steve Franks (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 15:30 20-Apr

Facilitator: Steve Franks (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: Steve Franks (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: Steve Franks (London)
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Facilitator: TBC
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Session starts at 13:30 21-Apr

Facilitator: TBC
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Session starts at 09:30 22-Apr

Facilitator: TBC
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome
Session starts at 14:00 22-Apr

Leighton Seal (London)
Lecture 4
Management of the transgender patient
Session starts at 09:00 21-Apr

Marta Korbonits (London)
Lectures 1, 2 & 3
Genetics of pituitary tumours
Session starts at 11:00 20-Apr

Peter Selby (Manchester)
Lectures 5 & 6
Other metabolic bone disease
Session starts at 11:45 21-Apr

Steve Ball (Manchester)
Lectures 5 & 6
Endocrinology and critical illness
Session starts at 11:45 21-Apr