SFECU2020

08:30 - 16:00 
Registration
09:00 - 09:30 
Clinical Endocrinology Trust Lecture
QUEENS' HALL
09:30 - 11:00 
PERIOD 6: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
09:30 - 11:00 
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)


Session starts at 09:30
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia



Session starts at 09:30
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia

09:30 - 11:00 
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)


Session starts at 09:30



Session starts at 09:30
Primary hyperparathyroidism

09:30 - 11:00 
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)


Session starts at 09:30
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome



Session starts at 09:30
Disorders of insulin sensitivity

09:30 - 11:00 
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)


Session starts at 09:30
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1



Session starts at 09:30
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau

11:00 - 11:30 
Tea, Coffee & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
11:30 - 13:00 
PERIOD 7: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
11:30 - 13:00 
Workshop A: Disorders of the hypothalamus and pituitary
Convenor: William Drake (London)


Session starts at 11:30
Management of prolactinoma



Session starts at 11:30
Peri/ postoperative management including hydrocortisone replacement therapy

11:30 - 13:00 
Workshop B: Disorders of growth and development
Convenor: Talat Mushtaq (Leeds)


Session starts at 11:30
Late effects of childhood cancer therapy



Session starts at 11:30
Transitional management of growth hormone deficiency

11:30 - 13:00 
Workshop C: Disorders of the thyroid gland
Convenor: Simon Pearce (Newcastle upon Tyne)


Session starts at 11:30



Session starts at 11:30

11:30 - 13:00 
Workshop D: Disorders of the adrenal gland
Convenor: Michael O'Reilly (Birmingham)


Session starts at 11:30
Adrenocortical tumours/cancer



Session starts at 11:30

13:00 - 14:00 
Lunch & Exhibition
PRINCES HALL
14:00 - 15:30 
PERIOD 8: Parallel workshops (including delegates’ case presentations)
14:00 - 15:30 
Workshop E: Disorders of the gonads
Convenor: Richard Quinton (Newcastle)


Session starts at 14:00
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia



Session starts at 14:00
The infertile couple: anovulation/azoospermia

14:00 - 15:30 
Workshop F: Disorders of the parathyroid glands, calcium metabolism and bone
Convenor: Rachel Crowley (Dublin)


Session starts at 14:00



Session starts at 14:00
Primary hyperparathyroidism

14:00 - 15:30 
Workshop G: Disorders of appetite and weight
Convenor: Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)


Session starts at 14:00
Polycystic ovary syndrome and metabolic syndrome



Session starts at 14:00
Disorders of insulin sensitivity

14:00 - 15:30 
Workshop H: Miscellaneous endocrine and metabolic disorders
Convenor: Maralyn Druce (London)


Session starts at 14:00
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 1



Session starts at 14:00
Multiple endocrine neoplasia 2 and von Hippel Lindau

15:30 - 15:45 
Chairman's Conclusions & Close of Meeting
QUEENS' HALL